logo
ASC Proceedings


You will need to login to see details for Operating Procedure 20 – Committee Assignment (under Governance).  

Committee Type Chairperson Members Oversight
Awards Committee Management President -Executive Committee
-President
-1st Vice president
-2nd Vice President-Secretary
-Operations Manager
President
Graduate/Undergraduate Education Committee Operations Thomas Mills -Greg Starzyk
-Julian Kang
-Baabak Ashuri
-Philip Barlow
-David Batie
-Bill Bender
-Tanya Bulbul
-Richard Burt
-Craig Capano
-Jay Christofferson
-Erich Connell
-Kristen Davis
-Mohamed El-Gafy
-Clifton Farnsworth
-Ben Farrow
-Bruce Gehrig
-David Gunderson
-Troy Hart
-John Hildreth
-Javier Irizany
-Shawn Jensen
-Scott Kelting
-Jack Paterson
-Warren Plugge
-Keith Rahn
-Kevin Robson
-John Schmidt
-Mohsen Shahandashti
-Bruce Smith
-Jim Sullivan
-John Tingerthal
-Rodolfo Valdes
-Ihab M. H. Saad
Region 2 Director
Election Committee Management 1st Vice President -1st Vice President
-Appointments by President
President
Executive Committee Management President -President
-1st Vice president
-2nd Vice President
-Secretary
-Operations Manager
President
Faculty Professional Development Committee Operations Warren Plugge -Todd Dunn
-Moe El-Gafy
-Brad Hyatt
-Tim Becker
-Victoria Chen
Region 1 Director
Finance Committee Management 1st Vice President -1st Vice President
-Secretary
-Treasurer
President
Industry Relations Committee Operations Justin Reginato -Chair Appointments Region 7 Director
Information Technology Committee Operations Bryan Bowers -Bill Strenth
-John Tingerthal
-Russ Walters
-Bolivar Senior
-Bryan Bowers
Region 4 Director
International Development Committee Operations Angela Kilby/James Jenkins -Bilge Celik
-Richard Burt
-John Hildreth
-Mark Shaurette
-Kevin Grosskopf
-Chuck Berryman
-Ken Robson
-Jim Carr
-Kirsten Davis
-Mel Lees
Region 8 Director
Publications Committee Management 2nd Vice President -2nd Vice President
-IJCER Editors
-Proceedings Editor
-Web Master
President
Research Committee Operations Suchi Bhattacharjee -Chair Appointments Region 6 Director
MEAC Committee Operations Shannon Nicklaus -Chair Appointments Region 3 Director